Indus Motors Revised Prices of Toyota Cars for the Third Time in 6 Months

Indus Motors Revised Prices of Toyota Cars for the Third Time in 6 Months 1
Indus Motors Revised Prices of Toyota Cars for the Third Time in 6 Months 2

Following Pak Suzuki and AlHaj FAW, Toyota Indus Motors (IMC) has also revised the prices of its cars. The revised prices will be effective from 25th June 2018.

This is the third price increase during the last 6 months after the devaluation of local currency against dollar. The prices have been revised from PKR 50,000 to up to PKR 135,000 for the locally assembled models. As for CBU the price revision varies from PKR 300,000 to up to PKR PKR 1,900,000 depending on the model & trim.

Indus Motors Revised Prices of Toyota Cars for the Third Time in 6 Months 5

Already bearing a heavy burden of car prices, Pakistani customers may feel distressed with this massive increase in Toyota car prices which is one of the highest selling brand in Pakistan. Furthermore, Honda Atlas is also expected to announce a price revision in coming days.

Toyota Corolla
VariantOld PriceNew PriceDifference
XLi1,894,0001,944,00050,000
XLi A/T1,969,0002,019,00050,000
GLi M/T2,049,0002,149,000100,000
GLi M/T SE2,159,0002,259,000100,000
GLi A/T2,124,0002,224,000100,000
Altis 1.62,274,0002,374,000100,000
Altis 1.8 M/T2,339,0002,489,000150,000
Altis 1.8 CVT2,464,0002,614,000150,000
Grande M/T SR2,514,0002,664,000150,000
Grande CVT SR2,664,0002,799,000135,000
Toyota Hilux
VariantOld PriceNew PriceDifference
Toyota Hilux 4×2 Single Cab Standard2,569,0002,679,000110,000
Hilux 4X2 Single Cab Deckless2,319,0002,424,000105,000
Hilux Revo G 2.8 M/T4,374,0004,559,000185,000
Hilux Revo G Automatic 2.84,599,0004,789,000190,000
Hilux Revo V Automatic 2.84,949,0005,149,000200,000
Fortuner (Petrol)5,849,0006,099,000250,000
Fortuner (Diesel)6,199,0006,449,000250,000
Other Toyota Vehicles (CBU)
ModelsOld PriceNew PriceDifference
Hiace Standard Roof (Diesel)4,100,0004,400,000300,000
Hiace Standard Roof Dual AC (Diesel)4,400,0004,800,000400,000
Hiace High Roof Dual AC (Diesel)5,100,0005,600,000500,000
Hiace Standard Roof (Petrol)3,850,0004,150,000300,000
Hiace Standard Root Dual AC (Petrol)4,200,0004,500,000300,000
Hiace Mid Roof Dual AC (Petrol)4,650,0004,950,000300,000
Coaster High Roof (29-seater)8,549,0009,500,000951,000
Prado 3.0 Diesel Turbo M/T17,300,00018,300,0001,000,000
Prado 3.0 Diesel Turbo A/T24,300,00025,700,0001,400,000
Prado 4.0 Petrol A/T24,400,00026,000,0001,600,000
LC200 GX M/T (Diesel)24,600,00026,200,0001,600,000
LC200 VX A/T (Diesel)28,400,00030,300,0001,900,000
LC200 VX A/T (Petrol)28,500,00030,400,0001,900,000
LC70 Soft Top14,100,00014,900,000800,000
LC70 Hard Top14,100,00014,900,000800,000
LC70 Pick Up11,000,00011,800,000800,000
Avanza M/T (Petrol)3,550,0003,850,000300,000
Prius 1.85,500,0006,150,000650,000

 

Indus Motors Revised Prices of Toyota Cars for the Third Time in 6 Months 2
Share this:

About UsmanAnsari

A 3d animation professional, car enthusiast, petrolhead and social media influencer. Founder of CarSpiritPK.com

View all posts by UsmanAnsari

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of