Pak Suzuki Prices Increased for the 3rd Time in 6 Months

Pak Suzuki Prices Increased for the 3rd Time in 6 Months 1
Pak Suzuki Prices Increased for the 3rd Time in 6 Months 2

Pak Suzuki has revised the prices of its products for the third time in six months. The latest round of price revisions have seen an increase of up to Rs. 30,000 on most of the models. Prices of imported cars including the Suzuki Ciaz have remained intact.

Related: Is this the Right Time to Buy Suzuki Ciaz?

The revised prices will be applicable from 1st June 2018. Pak Suzuki had earlier revised their prices in January 2018 and March 2018. The updated price list & the comparison with the old prices is as under.

ModelPrevious Prices (PKR)New Prices (PKR)
Suzuki Mehran VX709,000739,000
Suzuki Mehran VXR762,000795,000
Suzuki Ravi726,000756,000
Suzuki Bolan784,000814,000
Suzuki Bolan Cargo750,000780,000
Suzuki Swift NAV-MT1,405,0001,435,000
Suzuki Swift NAV-AT1,541,0001,571,000
Suzuki Cultus VXR1,270,0001,300,000
 Suzuki Cultus VXL 1,391,000 1,421,000
Suzuki Wagon R VXR 1,074,0001,104,000
 Suzuki Wagon R VXL 1,164,000 1,194,000

 

Pak Suzuki Prices Increased for the 3rd Time in 6 Months 5

Pak Suzuki Prices Increased for the 3rd Time in 6 Months 2
Share this:

About UsmanAnsari

A 3d animation professional, car enthusiast, petrolhead and social media influencer. Formerly written for PakWheels as well as major publications including Dawn. Founder of CarSpiritPK.com

View all posts by UsmanAnsari

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of