Pak Suzuki Increases Car Prices Again

Pak Suzuki Increases Car Prices Again 1

Pak Suzuki has revised the prices of their products according to the circular issued to their dealerships. The new prices will be effective from 1st March 2018.

This is the second time within two months (2018) & third time within a year (12 months) that Pak Suzuki has increased their prices. Previous revisions were made on 31st December 2017 and 1st April 2017.

The new ex-factory prices are:

ModelNew Price (PKR)Old  Price (PKR)
Mehran VX709,000689,000
Mehran VXR762,000742,000
Ravi726,000706,000
Bolan784,000764,000
Bolan Cargo750,000730,000
Swift MT1,405,0001,375,000
Swift AT1,541,0001,511,000
Cultus VXR1,270,0001,250,000
Wagon R VXL (Upgraded)1,164,0001,114,000

What is your opinion regarding the Pak Suzuki price increase, let us know with the comments.

Pak Suzuki Increases Car Prices Again 2

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Share this

About UsmanAnsari

A 3d animation professional with over 19 years of industry experience, an avid car enthusiast, petrolhead and social media influencer. Formerly written for PakWheels as well as major publications including Dawn. Founder of CarSpiritPK.com

View all posts by UsmanAnsari
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments